Alabama Renaissance Faire 

Performance Schedule

 

Saturday, October 23 (This is a template schedule for 2021)

 

Stage/Area     North Windsor                                                             

10:00 a.m.      Rocket City HEMA                                                       

10:30 a.m.

11:00 a.m.       Three Musketeers                                                         

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

 

Stage/Area     South Devon                    

10:00 a.m.      Land Loch’d

10:30 a.m.

11:00 a.m.       Crossjacks

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     Arthur's Field                                                                   

10:00 a.m.      Living History Medieval Demo - The Kozaky           

11:00 a.m.       

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area    Conical Dwelling 

10:00 a.m.     Rainbow Dancers

11:00 a.m.       

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     Royal Pavilion                                                                  

10:00 a.m.

10:30 a.m.                 

11:00 a.m.

11:30 a.m.       

12:00 p.m.

12:30 p.m.      Opening Ceremony

1:00 p.m.        

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.        Royal Court                                                                     

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     Ivanhoe's Keep

10:00 a.m.                

11:00 a.m.       

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.       SCA Medieval Reenactment

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Wandering Performers in the Lanes (Continuous Entertainment throughout the Day)

Menagerie;  Dartagnan, the Magic Man;  Two Hammers and a Pick;  Jon Nichols, Bagpiper;  John Ray, Bagpiper;  "Duchess" Lizzy Fleete, Beggar Woman;  Glenn Rikard, Basket Weaving/Chair Caning;  L.U.T.E., the Living Statue;  Lady Monday, Harpist;  Dr. Gary Padgett, Beekeeping;  Arianna, Wandering Musician

 

Special Activities

Archery (behind the Arts Center); Children’s Art Exhibit (inside the Arts Center); Children's Games (Arthur's Field); Medieval Living History Demo, Arthur’s Field; Renaissance Dancing near the Fountain; Scavenger Hunts: Inquire at Information Booth

Sunday, October 24 (This is a template schedule for 2021)

 

Stage/Area     North Windsor                                                             

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     South Devon                                                              

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     Arthur's Field                                                              

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     Conical Dwelling                                                              

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     Royal Pavilion                                                              

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

Stage/Area     Ivanhoe's Keep                                                              

12:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

2:00 p.m.

2:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

 

Wandering Performers in the Lanes (Continuous Entertainment throughout the Day)

Menagerie;  Dartagnan, the Magic Man;  Two Hammers and a Pick;  Jon Nichols, Bagpiper;  John Ray, Bagpiper;  "Duchess" Lizzy Fleete, Beggar Woman;  Glenn Rikard, Basket Weaving/Chair Caning;  L.U.T.E., the Living Statue;  Lady Monday, Harpist;  Dr. Gary Padgett, Beekeeping;  Arianna, Wandering Musician

Special Activities

Archery (behind the Arts Center); Children’s Art Exhibit (inside the Arts Center); Children's Games (Arthur's Field); Medieval Living History Demo, Arthur’s Field; Renaissance Dancing near the Fountain; Scavenger Hunts: Inquire at Information Booth